SOUTH KOREA

Visa requirements


U.S. citizens do not need a visa for tourist or business travel to this country for stays of up to 90 days. A valid U. S. passport is required. For travel with any other purpose, longer stays, or if you hold an Official or Diplomatic passport, please contact South Korea Embassy directly.