PALAU ISLANDS

Visa requirements


U.S. citizens are issued a visa upon arrival for a tourist or business stay of up to 30 days. A valid U. S. passport is required. For travel with any other purpose, longer stays, or if you hold an Official or Diplomatic passport, please contact Palau Embassy directly.