MOROCCO

Visa requirements


U.S. citizens do not need a visa for tourist or business travel to this country for a stay of up to 3 months. A valid U.S. Passport is required. For travel with any other purpose, for longer stays or if you hold an Official or Diplomatic passport, please contact Morocco Embassy directly.