MEXICO

Visa requirements


U.S. citizens do not need a visa for tourist or business travel to this country for a stay of up to 3 months (business) or 6 months (tourist). A valid U.S. Passport is required. For travel with any other purpose (including business travelers entering Mexico for the purpose of installing, repairing, maintaining equipment, or performing their profession in Mexico ), or for longer stays please contact Mexico Embassy directly.