JAMAICA

Visa requirements


U.S. citizens do not need a visa for tourist (stay up to 6 months) or business (stay up to 1 month) travel to this country. A valid U.S. Passport is required. For travel with any other purpose, or if you hold an Official or Diplomatic passport, please contact Jamaica Embassy directly.