GREECE

Visa requirements


U.S. citizens do not need a visa for tourist or business travel to this country. The stay in the Schengen area should not exceed 90 days in a 6 month period. A valid U. S. passport (with at least 3 months remaining validity beyond intended stay), return or onward ticket and proof of sufficient funds is required. For travel with any other purpose, or if you hold an Official or Diplomatic passport, please contact Greece Embassy directly.